Here for you. Here for ALL Law inforcement.
[…] Held: The Fourth District Court of Appeal noted that Proposition 57 added section 32 to article I of the California Constitution. Section 32(a)(1) provides: “Any person convicted of a nonviolent felony offense and sentenced to state prison shall be eligible for parole consideration after completing the full term for his or her primary offense.” (Section 32(a)(1).)