Here for you. Here for ALL Law enforcement.
[…] (Section 632.6(a).)[5]

The Court of Appeal further observed that in 1992, the Legislature amended the Cordless and Cellular Radio Telephone Privacy Act of 1985 to add Section 632.7.  Section 632.7(a) provides in relevant part:  “Every person who, without the consent of all parties to a communication, intercepts or receives and intentionally records, or assists in the interception or reception and intentional recordation of, a communication transmitted between two cellular radio telephones, a cellular radio telephone and a landline telephone, two cordless telephones, a cordless telephone and a landline telephone, or a cordless telephone and a cellular radio telephone, shall be punished by” a fine, imprisonment, or both.